WTST 2019 LONG COURSE MEET SCHEDULE

WTST_Schedule
Meet Swim Group Location Warmup Times Entry Date Meet Date
USA/Speedo Sectionals                            Qualifying swimmers only*

Plantation Aquatic Complex  

9151 NW 2nd Street Plantation, FL 33324  

THURSDAY 3/7
All invited swimmers to arrive before 3:00pm Warm ups

Please see event list here and confirm with Bill on qualifying times

TBD 3/7-3/10  
NE Silver Championships                         Qualifying swimmers only*

WPI

100 Institute Rd, Worcester, MA 01609

FRIDAY 3/15

  • Events 1-11: Warm up 4:00pm, Start 5:05pm

SATURDAY 3/16

  • 10&U, 13-14 8:00am Warm up, 9:05 Start
  • 11-12, 15-18 1:00pm Warm up, 2:05pm Start
  • Distance Sesion 6:00pm Warm up, 6:35 Start

SUNDAY 3/17

  • 9-10 & 13-14 8:00am Warm up, 9:05 Start
  • 11-12, 15-18 1:00pm Warm up, 2:05pm Start
  • Distance Sesion 6:00pm Warm up, 6:35 Start
3/3 3/15-3/17 
Team Specialty  
Meet for all swimmers

North Shore YMCA

254 Essex St, Beverly, MA 01915

FRIDAY 4/12

  • Various 4:00pm Warm up, 5:00pm Start

SATURDAY 4/13

  • Open 11:30am Warm up, 12:30pm Start
  • 12U 3:00pm Warm up, 4:00pm Start

3/17

4/12-14
Webbs Tornadoes Spring Banquet More details to come

South Shore County Club

274 South St, Hingham, MA 02043

5:00pm

RSVP by 4/21 4/28
Team Specialty - NSSC Meet for all swimmers

MIT

120 Vassar St, Cambridge, MA 02139

FRIDAY 5/10

  • 12 and Under ONLY Warm Up: 3:30 PM Start: 4:15 PM

SATURDAY 5/11

  • 13 and Over: Warm Up: 7:30 AM Start: 8:15 AM
  • 12 and Under: Warm Up: 2:30 PM Start: 3:15 PM

SUNDAY 5/12

  • 13 and Over ONLY: Warm Up: 2:30 PM Start: 3:15 PM
3/28 5/10-12
Team Specialty - ABF Meet for all swimmers

McDermott Pool

975 Sandy Ln, Warwick, RI 02889

FRIDAY 5/24

  • 10&U 200 IM
  • 11&O 400 IM
  • Open 800 FR
  • Open 1500 FR
  • 4:00PM Warm up, 4:50pm Start

SATURDAY 5/25

  • 13/14 and 10 and Under: 7:00AM Warm up, 8:10AM Start
  • 9-12 400 FR: 12:00PM Warm up, 12:30PM Start
  • 11-12 & 15 and Over: 2:00PM Warm up, 3:10PM Start

SUNDAY 5/26

  • 13/14 and 10 and Under: 7:00AM Warm up, 8:10AM Start
  • 13 and Over: 400 FR 12:30PM Warm up, 1:00PM Start
  • 11-12 & 15 and Over : 2:30PM Warm up, 3:40PM Start
4/23 5/24-26
Team Specialty - SSA Meet for all swimmers

Brown University

35 Hope St 235 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906

TBD

TBD

6/1-6/2

Storrs Aquatics June Distance Meet

Meet for all swimmers

The University of Connecticut

Wolff-Zackin Natatorium 2095 Hillside Road, Storrs, CT, 06269

All Swimmers required to be in CT by Friday for 4:00pm Warm ups

FRIDAY 6/21

SATURDAY 6/22-6/23

  • SAT/SUN Event times
  • 13/over: 7:30AM Warm Up, 8:30AM start
  • 12/under: 12:30PM Warm Up, 1:30PM start
TBD 6/21-6/23

LCM: 13 & Over Prelim & Finals, 12 & Under Timed Finals at MIT

Meet for all swimmers

MIT

120 Vassar St, Cambridge, MA 02139

TBD

 

TBD 7/5-7/7
New Englad Seniors Qualifying swimmers only*

Brown University

235 Hope St 235 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906

TBD

TBD

 

7/11-14
12/under Championships Qualifying swimmers only*

Harvard

65 N Harvard St, Boston, MA 02134

TBD

TBD

 

7/18-21
13-18 Championships Qualifying swimmers only*

Brown University

235 Hope St 235 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906

TBD

TBD 7/25-28

*Swimmers must achieve certain time standards in order to participate in meets marked qualifying. Please check with Coach Bill Edward if you are unsure if your swimmer should participate in a qualifying meet.